Athletica Sports Exchange Recommendations BUY ASSETS
GOGui Oliveira ELITE PLUS
Athletica Index8,742.31 AC▲ 2.31% (24H)
Market Cap2.35B AC▲ 2.31% (24H)
24H Volume215.4M AC▲ 6.72% (24H)
Top Gainer (24H)Erling Haaland▲ 5.42%
Top Loser (24H)Max Verstappen▼ 3.10%

The Global Marketplace for Sports & Music Assets

Trade athletes, teams, artists and legends. Anytime. Anywhere.

EXPLORE MARKETS HOW IT WORKS
Powered by world-class partnersFounding partners — to be announced at launch View all partners →

Market board

The market, at a glance

Illustrative market overview — live lists start at launch. Pick a market to filter the board.

Trending

Erling HaalandFootball · Man City1,528 AC ▲ 5.42%
Lionel MessiFootball · Inter Miami1,424 AC ▲ 3.21%
LeBron JamesNBA · Lakers1,347 AC ▲ 2.19%
PeléLegend · Football2,480 AC ▲ 1.27%

New Assets

Taylor SwiftArtist · Music1,340 AC NEW
Gabi GuimarãesVolleyball · Brazil640 AC NEW
Carlos AlcarazTennis · ATP1,150 AC NEW

Most Bought

Shohei OhtaniMLB · Dodgers1,386 AC ▲ 3.98%
Kylian MbappéFootball · Real Madrid1,672 AC ▲ 4.21%
Caitlin ClarkWNBA · Indiana Fever987 AC ▲ 2.10%

Most Sold

Max VerstappenF1 · Red Bull Racing1,864 AC ▼ 3.10%
Neymar JrFootball · Al-Hilal986 AC ▼ 1.84%
Conor McGregorMMA · UFC874 AC ▼ 0.92%

Most Traded

Real MadridFootball Club1,248 AC ▲ 2.10%
Manchester CityFootball Club982 AC ▲ 1.62%
Patrick MahomesNFL · Kansas City1,214 AC ▲ 2.91%

Top Gainers (24h)

Erling Haaland▲ 5.42%
Kylian Mbappé▲ 4.21%
Shohei Ohtani▲ 3.98%
Lionel Messi▲ 3.21%
Caitlin Clark▲ 2.10%

New Issuances For You

Caitlin ClarkWNBA · Indiana Fever987 AC NEW
Travis KelceNFL · Kansas City Chiefs1,120 AC NEW
Fernando AlonsoF1 · Aston Martin963 AC NEW

Coming Soon

KMKylian MbappéFootball · Real Madrid

02 : 18 : 34 : 21

DAYS  HRS  MINS  SECS

Top Assets

1 · PeléLegends2,480 AC ▲ 1.12%
2 · Max VerstappenF1 · Red Bull Racing1,864 AC ▼ 3.10%
3 · Kylian MbappéFootball · Real Madrid1,672 AC ▲ 2.87%
4 · Erling HaalandFootball · Manchester City1,548 AC ▲ 5.42%
5 · LeBron JamesNBA · LA Lakers1,445 AC ▲ 0.84%

Most Requested

1 · Neymar Jr12,845 votes
2 · Stephen Curry9,732 votes
3 · Conor McGregor7,890 votes

Request an Asset →

Top Gainers (24H)

1 · Erling Haaland+5.42%
2 · Kylian Mbappé+4.21%
3 · Shohei Ohtani+3.98%
4 · Lionel Messi+3.21%
5 · Caitlin Clark+2.10%

Recommended For You

Kevin DurantNBA · Phoenix Suns985 AC ▲ 1.85%
Luka DončićNBA · Dallas Mavericks1,123 AC ▲ 2.45%
Lewis HamiltonF1 · Ferrari1,056 AC ▲ 1.33%

News & Insights

Real Madrid reports record revenue for 2023/24 season
Caitlin Clark breaks WNBA rookie scoring record
F1: Red Bull upgrades deliver strong performance in Shanghai

News published by partners, inside the exchange.

My Portfolio

Your plan logo: ELITE PLUS
Total Portfolio Value
25,430.75 AC
▲ 12.43% growth (24h)
24Assets
+2,812.45 ACGrowth (24h)
68.7%Win Rate
GO TO PORTFOLIO →

Illustrative preview — your real account lives here at launch.

Recommendations

LJ

LeBron James trending up +2.19% in the last 24h.

View Recommendations →

Team Support

FL

Flamengo
Platinum Club

25,000 AC donated this month

Explore Markets

Four asset classes, one exchange

Each class is its own market with its own index, its own movers and its own rhythm. Leagues are content hubs, not tradable assets.

Athletes

Players from every sport, on one price. Men's and women's sport integrated from day one.

Teams

Clubs, franchises and national sides. Follow form, not just results.

Artists

Musicians and performers, priced by the same engine as the athletes.

Legends

A separate exchange for the retired greats, with its own balancing.

Illustrative market rows. Live prices come from the Athletica engine.
AssetClassPrice24H
Real MadridTeam · Football524.80 AC▲ 2.10%
LeBron JamesAthlete · NBA486.15 AC▲ 1.72%
Max VerstappenAthlete · F1471.40 AC▼ 0.85%
Aitana BonmatíAthlete · Football508.90 AC▲ 1.35%

Top Assets (24H)

Real Madrid

Team · Football
524.80 AC ▲ 2.10%

Aitana Bonmatí

Athlete · Football
508.90 AC ▲ 1.35%

LeBron James

Athlete · NBA
486.15 AC ▲ 1.72%

Most Traded (24H)

Max Verstappen

Athlete · F1
471.40 AC ▼ 0.85%

Real Madrid

Team · Football
524.80 AC ▲ 2.10%

LeBron James

Athlete · NBA
486.15 AC ▲ 1.72%

Recommendations

Picked by the market itself

Generated by the market — price drops, real demand and new listings, read straight from the board. No AI, no opinions.

PRICE DROP

Max Verstappen

Down 3.10% (24h) to 1,864 AC — the biggest drop on the board today.

HIGH DEMAND

Erling Haaland

Most traded asset today and top gainer, ▲ 5.42% at 1,528 AC.

GOOD PRICE

Caitlin Clark

At 987 AC, the closest to the floor among the trending assets.

NEW ASSET

Taylor Swift

Just listed at 1,340 AC — first days of trading for this artist asset.

Partners

Partners

Visibility, Challenges, brand integration and Elite promotions. Partner imagery and partner quotes go here once the partner list is confirmed.

Founding partnersTo be announced at launch.